Reformation Scandinavia
Holy Spirit Nights

Holy Spirit Nights

Holy Spirit Nights

Holy Spirit Nights were held for the very first time on September 29-30, 2017 at Salvation Army East Corps in Gothenburg, Sweden. Minister for these two evening services was Bengt Wedemalm from Sweden, now living in the UK. The meetings marked a special start in the lives of Terje & Helene Nordboe and were recorded for TV.

By the end of 2020, Holy Spirit Night #50 was celebrated on Saturday, November 7. That evening a Rhema Bible Training Centre graduate (Tulsa, Oklahoma) and a pastor for almost three decades at Victory Bibelcenter in Linköping, Sweden, Håkan Eriksson ministered powerfully from the word of the Lord, “Have faith in God”!

On Friday April 23, 2021 – Holy Spirit Night #53 – will take place online and be streamed to both Youtube and Facebook. Minister this Holy Spirit Night will be Candice Smithyman, USA. All are welcome to watch and participate! 

What is significant with the Holy Spirit Night?

  • Anointed worship
  • Powerful preaching and manifestation
  • The presence of the Holy Spirit
  • Corporate faith among the saints
  • Healings and deliverances

Grand Opening: September 29-30, 2017

 


Holy Spirit Night #50 – November 7, 2020


The ministers are coming from..

Continents (5)

Africa: 3,9% (2)

Asia: 2% (1)

Europe: 60,8% (31)

North-America: 31,3% (16)

South-America: 2% (1)

Nations (10)

Argentina: 2% (1)

China: 2% (1)

Iceland: 2% (1)

Netherlands: 17,6% (9)

Norway: 7,8% (4)

Nations contin.

Portugal: 2% (1)

South-Africa: 3,9% (2)

Sweden: 19,6% (10)

United Kingdom: 13,7% (7)

United States of America: 31,4% (16)

(*) = ministers: 51 totally


Holy Spirit Nights 2017-2021

 

2021 (8)

#58. Friday, December 03: 

#57. Friday, November 05: Johanna Tunturipuro, Finland (onsite in Gothenburg)

#56. Friday, October 08: Tanya Edgil, USA (onsite in Gothenburg)

#55. Friday, September 10: Ayelen Saavedra, Argentina (Live from TV Vision Sverige`s studio in Gothenburg)

#54. Friday, May 14: Larry Sparks, USA (Live-stream to Facebook & YouTube)

#53. Friday, April 23: Candice Smithyman, USA (Live-stream to Facebook & YouTube)

#52. Friday, March 19: Bjarki Clausen, Iceland (Live-stream to Facebook & YouTube)

#51. Friday, February 26: Isaac Liu, China/Germany (Live-stream to Facebook & YouTube)

 

2020 (14)

#50. Saturday, November 07: Håkan Eriksson, Sweden

#49. Friday, November 06: Helene Nordboe, Sweden

#48. Saturday, October 10: Arleen Westerhof, the Netherlands

#47. Friday, October 09: Arleen Westerhof, the Netherlands

#46. Saturday, September 12: Andrew Cannon, UK

#45. Friday, September 11: Andrew Cannon, UK

#44. Saturday, June 13: Marcus Bloom, Sweden

#43. Friday, June 12: Terje Nordboe, Norway

#42. Saturday, May 16: Morgan Carlsson, Sweden

#41. Friday, May 15: Helene Nordboe, Sweden

#40. Saturday, April 18: Håkan Eriksson, Sweden

#39. Friday, April 17: Terje Nordboe, Norway

#38. Saturday, February 22: Frank & Karen Sumrall, US

#37. Friday, February 21: Frank & Karen Sumrall, US

 

2019 (18)

#36. Saturday, December 07: Mattheus van der Steen, the Netherlands

#35. Friday, December 06: Mattheus van der Steen, the Netherlands

#34. Saturday, November 16: Stacey Campbell, US

#33. Frida,y November 15: Trish Turnbow, US

#32. Saturday, October 19: Shyami Maridjan, the Netherlands

#31. Friday, October 18: Shyami Maridjan, the Netherlands

#30. Saturday, September 07: Paul Manwaring, UK

#29. Friday, September 06: Paul Manwaring, UK

#28. Saturday, June 08: Martin Reén, Sweden

#27. Friday, June 07: Martin Reén, Sweden

#26. Saturday, May 11: Brian Long, South-Africa

#25. Friday, May 10: Brian Long, South-Africa

#24. Saturday, April 06: Terje Liverød, Norway

#23. Friday, April 05: Leif Hetland, Norway

#22. Saturday, March 09: Rodrigues Pereira, Portugal

#21. Friday, March 08: Ayeelen Saavedra, Argentina

#20. Saturday, February 02: Ritchie Seltzer, US

#19. Friday, February 01: Ulf Christiansson, Sweden

 

2018 (16)

#18. Saturday, December 08: Ryan LeStrange, US

#17. Friday, December 07: Ryan LeStrange, US

#16. Saturday, November 17: Frank Sumrall, US

#15. Friday, November 16: Frank Sumrall, US

#14. Saturday, October 12: Jennifer Eivaz, US

#13. Friday, October 11: Jennifer Eivaz, US

#12. Saturday, September 15: Shamil Gesser, the Netherlands

#11. Saturday, September 01: Angela Greening, US

#10. Friday, August 31: Angela Greening, US

#09. Saturday, June 09: Jennifer LeClaire, US

#08. Friday, June 08: Jennifer LeClaire, US

#07. Saturday, May 12: Mary-Alice Isleib, US

#06. Friday, May 11: Bengt Wedemalm, UK

#05. Saturday, April 14: Ulf Christiansson, Sweden

#04. Friday, April 13: Martin Koornstra, the Netherlands

#03. Saturday, March 10: Mattheus van der Steen, the Netherlands

 

2017 (2)

#02. Saturday, September 30: Bengt Wedemalm, UK

#01. Friday, September 29: Bengt Wedemalm, UK

 

Venue 

Since the start-up on Saturday March 10, 2018, all Holy Spirit Nights have been held at Salvation Army East Corps, Sankt Pauligatan 1, 416 60 Gothenburg. The venue is located in the city centre of Gothenburg and is registered for 200 people.

YouTube
YouTube
Instagram